DSK Master Schedule 

Classes are ongoing. For start date and other details concerning a class, email the instructor by clicking on the EMAIL LINK provided for the class's instructor. 

 

MONDAY 

10 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Introduction to Odor  Email Patty Schneiderjohn

11 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Odor Email Patty Schneiderjohn

3 to 5 pm   Nancy Curtis                Private lessons in front room  Email Nancy Curtis

3:30 pm     Kim Berkley                  Advanced Utility (obedience) Middle room Ongoing class with scheduled private appointment 

                                                          – Email Kim Berkley

5 pm          Kim Berkley                  Private lessons in middle room  Email Kim Berkley

5:30 pm     Nancy Curtis                Advanced Rally Skills Front room  Email Nancy Curtis

6 pm          Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility/Sequencing New building Email Kim Berkley

6:30 pm     April Adams                  Intermediate/Advanced Rally Skills Front room Email April Adams

6:30 pm     Nancy Curtis and          Competition obedience, Novice/Open  Email Nancy Curtis

                    Patty Schneiderjohn

7 pm          Christina Ward              Intermediate Agility Email Christina Ward

7:30 pm     Nancy Curtis and          Competition obedience, Open/Utility  Email Nancy Curtis

                    Patty Schneiderjohn

8 pm          Christina Ward              Beginning Agility Email Christina Ward

TUESDAY

9 am          Joanne Bockhorn         Advanced Agility – New building – Email Joanne Bockhorn

10 am        Joanne Bockhorn         Puppy/Beginning Obedience – Middle room – Email Joanne Bockhorn

11 am        Joanne Bockhorn         Intermediate Agility – New building – Email Joanne Bockhorn

12 pm        Joanne Bockhorn         Foundation Agility – New building – Email Joanne Bockhorn

1 pm          Jeannine Kerr               Utility (obedience) – Email Jeannine Kerr

2:15 pm     Jeannine Kerr               Open (obedience) – Email Jeannine Kerr

4 to 6 pm   Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons  Email Patty Schneiderjohn

6 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility – New building – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

6:45 pm     Jeannine Kerr               Utility (obedience) – Email Jeannine Kerr

7 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Intermediate Agility – New building – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

8 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Agility – New building – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

8 pm          Jeannine Kerr               Open (obedience) – Email Jeannine Kerr

WEDNESDAY

9 am          Kim Berkley                  Obedience all levels – Email Kim Berkley

9 to 10 am Sue Phillips                  Back agility room reserved for private lessons – Email Sue Phillips

10 am        Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility – Email Kim Berkley

3:30 to 5    Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

5 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Odor – New building – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

5 pm          Joanne Bockhorn         Foundation Agility  Email Joanne Bockhorn

6 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility – New building – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

6 pm          Joanne Bockhorn         Competition Novice (obedience) – Middle room – Email Joanne Bockhorn

7 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Intermediate Agility – New building – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

7 pm          Joanne Bockhorn         Puppy/Beginning Obedience – Middle room – Email Joanne Bockhorn

8 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Agility – New building – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

THURSDAY

9 am          Kim Berkley                  Novice Obedience – Email Kim Berkley

10 am        Kim Berkley and           Open Obedience/Beginning Utility – Email Kim Berkley

                     Nancy Curtis

12 pm        Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility – Email Kim Berkley

12 pm        Nancy Curtis                Rally all levels – Ongoing, drop-in class – Email Nancy Curtis

1 pm          April Adams                 Rally – Novice/Intermediate – Email April Adams

1 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

2 to 4 pm                                        Middle room reserved for private lessons

4 to 6 pm   Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons – Email Patty Schneiderjohn

5 to 10       Mound City OTC           Front room reserved for obedience practice by MCOTC members

6 to 9 pm   GSLAC                         Agility practice, new building, Greater St. Louis Agility Club members/

                                                          Also open to Kim's Club members

SATURDAY

9 am          Patty Schneiderjohn     Introduction to Odor Email Patty Schneiderjohn

10 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility Email Patty Schneiderjohn

11 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Obedience Email Patty Schneiderjohn

1:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Advanced Agility Drop-in class; please reach Cindy for details – Email Cindy Simpson

2:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Intermediate Agility Drop-in class; please reach Cindy for details – Email Cindy Simpson

3:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Beginning Agility Drop-in class; please reach Cindy for details – Email Cindy Simpson