DSK Master Schedule 

 

MONDAY 

10 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Introduction to Odor -- Next session starts April 19

11 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Odor -- Next session starts April 19

3 to 5 pm   Nancy Curtis                Private lessons in front room

3:30 pm     Kim Berkley                  Advanced Utility (obedience) -- Middle room -- Ongoing class with scheduled private appointment 

5 pm          Kim Berkley                  Private lessons

5:30 pm     Nancy Curtis                Advanced Rally Skills -- Front room -- Next session starts April 26

6 pm          Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility/Sequencing -- New building -- Next session starts April 26

6 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Obedience -- Next session starts May 3

7 pm          Nancy Curtis and         Sport Dog Puppy Foundation -- Next session starts April 26

                    Patty Schneiderjohn

7 pm          April Adams                  Intermediate/Advanced Rally Skills -- Front room -- Next session starts April 26

7 pm          Christina Ward              Intermediate Agility -- Next session starts April 26

8 pm          Christina Ward              Beginning Agility -- Next session starts April 26

8 pm          Nancy Curtis and          UDX (Utility/Open Obedience) -- Next session starts April 26

                    Patty Schneiderjohn

TUESDAY

9 am          Joanne Bockhorn         Intermediate Agility – New building – Next session starts May 18

10 am        Joanne Bockhorn         Puppy/Beginning Obedience/Agility – Middle room – Next session starts May 18

11 am        Joanne Bockhorn         Beginning Agility – New building – Next session starts May 18

1 pm          Jeannine Kerr               Utility (obedience) – Next session starts May 11

2:15 pm     Jeannine Kerr               Open (obedience) – Next session starts May 11

4 to 6 pm   Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons

6 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility – New building – Next session starts April 13

6:45 pm     Jeannine Kerr               Utility (obedience) – Next session starts May 11

7 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Intermediate Agility – New building – Next session starts April 13

8 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Agility – New building – Next session starts April 13

8 pm          Jeannine Kerr               Open (obedience) – Next session starts May 11

WEDNESDAY

9 am          Kim Berkley                  Utility all levels (obedience) -- Next session starts April 28

10 am        Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility -- Next session starts April 28 

4 to 5:30    Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons

5:30 pm     Joanne Bockhorn         Beginning Agility/Obedience -- Middle room -- Next session starts May 26

5:30 pm     Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Odor – New building – Next session starts April 14

6:30 pm     Joanne Bockhorn         Competition Novice obedience -- Middle room -- Next session starts May 26

6:30 pm     Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility – New building – Next session starts April 14

7:30 pm     Joanne Bockhorn         Puppy/Beginning Obedience -- Next session starts May 26

7:30 pm     Patty Schneiderjohn     Intermediate Agility – New building – Next session starts April 14

THURSDAY

7:30 am     Kim Berkley                  Private lessons

9 am          Kim Berkley                  Novice Obedience -- Next session starts April 8

10 am        Kim Berkley and           Open Obedience/Beginning Utility -- Next session starts April 8

                     Nancy Curtis

12 pm        Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility -- Next session starts April 8

12 noon     Nancy Curtis                Rally all levels -- Ongoing, drop-in class

1 pm          Kim Berkley                  Beginning Agility -- Next session starts April 8

2 pm          Nancy Curtis and          Sport Dog Advanced Puppy Foundation -- Next session starts April 8

                    Patty Schneiderjohn

4 to 6 pm   Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons

5 to 10       Mound City OTC           Front room reserved for obedience practice by MCOTC members

6 to 9 pm   GSLAC                         Agility practice, new building, Greater St. Louis Agility Club members/

                                                          Also open to Kim's Club members

SATURDAY

8:30 am     Patty Schneiderjohn     Introduction to Odor -- Drop-in class; reach out to Patty for more information

9:30 am     Patty Schneiderjohn     Introduction to Odor -- Drop-in class; reach out to Patty for more information

10 am        Morgan Kramer            Puppy/Beginning Obedience -- First session starts May 8

10:30 am   Patty Schneiderjohn     Introduction to Odor -- Drop-in class; reach out to Patty for more information

11 am        Morgan Kramer            Intermediate Obedience -- Next session starts May 8

12 pm        Morgan Kramer            Advanced Obedience -- Next session starts May 8

1:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Advanced Agility -- Next session starts May 8

2:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Intermediate Agility -- Next session starts May 8

3:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Beginning Agility -- Next session starts May 8