DSK Master Schedule 

 

MONDAY 

10 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Introduction to Odor Next session starts February 21

11 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Odor Next session starts February 21

3 to 5 pm   Nancy Curtis                Private lessons in front room

3:30 pm     Kim Berkley                  Advanced Utility (obedience) Middle room Ongoing class with scheduled private appointment 

5 pm          Kim Berkley                  Private lessons in middle room

5:30 pm     Nancy Curtis                Advanced Rally Skills Front room Next session starts May 23

6 pm          Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility/Sequencing New building Next session starts May 23

6:30 pm     April Adams                  Intermediate/Advanced Rally Skills Front room Next session starts May 23

6:30 pm     Nancy Curtis and         Competition obedience, Novice/Open  Next session starts May 23

                    Patty Schneiderjohn

7:30 pm     Nancy Curtis and         Competition obedience, Open/Utility  Next session starts May 23

                    Patty Schneiderjohn

7 pm          Christina Ward              Intermediate Agility Next session starts February 21

8 pm          Christina Ward              Beginning Agility Next session starts February 21

TUESDAY

9 am          Joanne Bockhorn         Advanced Agility – New building – Next session starts May 10

10 am        Joanne Bockhorn         Puppy/Beginning Obedience – Middle room – Next session starts June 28

11 am        Joanne Bockhorn         Intermediate Agility – New building – Next session starts May 10

12 pm        Joanne Bockhorn         Foundation Agility – New building – First session starts June 14

1 pm          Jeannine Kerr               Utility (obedience) – Next session starts February 22

2:15 pm     Jeannine Kerr               Open (obedience) – Next session starts February 22

4 to 6 pm   Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons

6 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility – New building – Next session starts February 22

6:45 pm     Jeannine Kerr               Utility (obedience) – Next session starts February 22

7 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Intermediate Agility – New building – Next session starts February 22

8 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Agility – New building – Next session starts February 22

8 pm          Jeannine Kerr               Open (obedience) – Next session starts February 22

WEDNESDAY

9 am          Kim Berkley                  Obedience all levels – Next session starts February 23

9 to 10 am Sue Phillips                  Back agility room reserved for private lessons

10 am        Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility – Next session starts February 23 

3:30 to 5    Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons

5 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Odor – New building – Next session starts February 23

5 pm          Joanne Bockhorn         Foundation Agility  First session starts June 15

6 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility – New building – Next session starts February 23

6 pm          Joanne Bockhorn         Competition Novice (obedience) – Middle room – Next session starts June 15

7 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Intermediate Agility – New building – Next session starts February 23

7 pm          Joanne Bockhorn         Puppy/Beginning Obedience – Middle room – Next session starts June 15

8 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Advanced Agility – New building – Next session starts February 23

THURSDAY

9 am          Kim Berkley                  Novice Obedience 

10 am        Kim Berkley and           Open Obedience/Beginning Utility 

                     Nancy Curtis

12 pm        Kim Berkley                  Advanced Agility 

12 pm        Nancy Curtis                Rally all levels – Ongoing, drop-in class

1 pm          April Adams                 Rally – Novice/Intermediate 

1 pm          Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility 

2 to 4 pm                                        Middle room reserved for private lessons

4 to 6 pm   Patty Schneiderjohn     Back agility room reserved for private lessons

5 to 10       Mound City OTC           Front room reserved for obedience practice by MCOTC members

6 to 9 pm   GSLAC                         Agility practice, new building, Greater St. Louis Agility Club members/

                                                          Also open to Kim's Club members

SATURDAY

9 am          Patty Schneiderjohn     Introduction to Odor – Next session starts May 7

10 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Agility Next session starts May 7

11 am        Patty Schneiderjohn     Beginning Obedience Next session starts May 7

1:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Advanced Agility Drop-in class; please reach Cindy for details

2:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Intermediate Agility Drop-in class; please reach Cindy for details

3:30 pm     Cindy Simpson             Beginning Agility Drop-in class; please reach Cindy for details